close
Advertise
Trucking Jobs by Search

Find qualified drivers and diesel mechanics with careersingear.com. No one-size-fits-all. Careersingear.com offers customizable lead generation campaigns.

Use the form below to contact us for more information.

More ways to search By State By Haul
Driver Type
Current Filters

Search Results

We have found 47 opportunities
OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.50 - $0.60 CPM / 3,000+ Weekly Miles
South East Carriers Inc.  |  Dallas, TX

South East Carriers is Hiring for CDL A OTR Driver JobsEarn Up to $0.60 CPMBenefits:Earn $0.50 - $0.60 CPM$250 paid orientation3,000+ weekly milesNo-touch freightDrop-and-hook/live unloadWeekly pay with direct depositDedicated lanesPassenger and pet policyLate-model International LT trucksReliable equipment to keep you movingPaid vacation$15,000 company-paid life insuranceHealth, dental, and vision insuranceLife and...

Jordan Carriers has Flatbed OTR Jobs Available!! Recruiters on Standby.New pay raise and Sign On Bonuses just announced! Give our recruiters a call!Company DriverConsistent Year-Round FreightAverage OTR Annual Driver Pay $90,000Top OTR Annual Driver Pay $110k - $2,115 / weekIndustry leading orientation pay: 1+ years of OTR flatbed experience: $1,500All...

YOUR DESTINATION AT TMC: EXCELLENCEPROUD TO BE EMPLOYEE-OWNEDDrive for the best. Earn even more.Newly announced pay increases!All Drivers Enjoy3 NEW Driver Pay Initiatives:Increased Holiday Pay, Increased Tarp Pay, And The Return Of The Continuous Run Program!Experienced drivers can earn up to $120,000 per yearNew Drivers earn up to $100,000 per...

Road Warriors Now Start at $0.82 CPM with a Guaranteed Minimum of $1,886 per week!Pay Rate:Road Warrior OTR truck drivers can earn $110,000 yearlyGuaranteed $1,886 minimum per week (earn $2,300+ on top weeks)Road Warrior drivers now start at $0.82 CPMOther Benefits You Will Enjoy:Up to 10 Consecutive Days OffMidwest Lanes...

Now Hiring OTR Company DriversOur Top 10% of Drivers are Averaging $90KDrivers average $75K Per Year Top 10% are averaging $90KQuarterly Safety Performance Bonuses Start Day 1!2-Day Paid OrientationPassenger Pet FriendlyTenure Pay Starting at 6 Months of ServiceMedical (Leggett provides 75% of coverage), Dental, Vision, and Life...

CDL-A Drivers / $1,300 - $1,800 Weekly / 6 Months Exp. Req'd
Bay & Bay Transportation  |  Dallas, TX

Bay Bay is Contracting Lease Drivers, Owner Operators, and Company Drivers!Regional and OTR Routes AvailableOur Drivers Deserve the Best Benefits:Lease Purchase Driver Benefits:Lease contractors net $1,500 - $1,800 per week$1.40 - $2.00 CPM plus fuel surcharge2021 - 2024 tractors availableFully loaded equipment (APU or autostart/stop and inverter in most...

Mesilla Valley Transportation is Hiring CDL-A Regional Company DriversAverage Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)New car giveaway every quarterReliable home timeMVT Regional Driver Benefits Include:Average Weekly Earnings of $1,215 - $2,040 (depending on location)$500 orientation pay$1,000 referral bonusNo touch freightWeekly direct depositFull benefits100% dry van loadsNo endorsement...

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd
JS Helwig & Son LLC  |  Oklahoma City, OK

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles.JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch FreightYou Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company Driver Benefits$.65...

UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR!Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes FreightPet Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk HeatersSamsara...

Diamond State OTR Flatbed Drivers
Diamond State Trucking  |  Beggs, OK
Diamond State Trucking

Flatbed CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600-$2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional, Dedicated, OTR runs!Rider policy available — riders are welcome...

Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Local Class A CDL Truck Drivers Average $99970.00 Annually Additional performance incentives available, up to $10400 annually Dedicated route Local, home daily What you will do: Perform multi-stop deliveries of parts and supplies to automotive dealerships Unload trailer using manual...

CDL-A VAN DRIVERS/$1000-$1300 WEEKLY/$4K SIGN ON BONUS
Buddy Moore Trucking  |  Ardmore, OK
Buddy Moore Trucking

Buddy Moore Trucking’s family of CDL-A truck drivers and employees is our greatest resource. And because you’re a priority here, we offer the best regional dry van driving careers possible with steady freight, predictable home time, full benefits, late model assigned equipment and so much more. Getting MOORE out of...

Greater Omaha Express

Pay:$119,000+/year for top earnersDrivers average $90,000 - $115,000+ annually$1,731 - $2,212+/weekPaid practical miles, loaded and emptyIncluding paid miles when you go home and when you leave the house!Average 2,750-3,200 miles per weekRegular home timeBenefits:Low-cost health insuranceFREE life insurance401(k) with company matchDental insuranceVision insurancePaid vacationPaid holidaysPlatinum Benefits PackageAll dispatched miles paid...

Regional Reefer Home Weekly CDL-A
Decker Truck Line, Inc.  |  Ardmore, OK
Decker Truck Line, Inc.

Regional Reefer Home Weekly Driver CDL-ANow Hiring Regional Reefer Drivers – Prioritize Productivity, Not Seniority!Looking for a career where your hard work and availability—not tenure—determine your success? Decker Truck Line is hiring Regional Reefer Home Weekly Drivers and giving motivated drivers the opportunity to maximize miles and earnings. If you’re...

SEL Transportation

SEL Transportation is Contracting Lease Purchase Drivers and Owner Operators.1 Year of OTR Required. No Flatbed Experience Needed - Flatbed Training is Provided!Lease Purchase Advantages:Contractors average $2,500 take home payDay 1 Lease Purchase - No money down and no credit checkFlex dispatch$5,000 sign-on bonusReceive $1,500 after the 1st load$3,000 -...

Crushing & Screening Application Specialist
Kirby-Smith Machinery Inc  |  McAlester, OK

Who We AreKirby-Smith Machinery, Inc. is a leading distributor of heavy equipment and cranes in the central United States. We are at the forefront of today's construction industry growth and have several exciting job opportunities for talented, energized professionals across the region who want to join our #WeAre1KirbySmith family!Crushing &...

Regional- Company Driver- Flatbed
Buchanan Hauling & Rigging  |  McAlester, OK 74501

Are you a skilled and experienced truck driver seeking a new opportunity that provides flexibility in your home time and competitive compensation? Join our team at Buchanan Hauling Rigging where we prioritize our drivers' well-being and offer a variety of positions tailored to different home time preferences.2 FULL years...

CDL-A Lease Purchase - Southwest
Shelton Trucking  |  Davis, OK
Shelton Trucking

Shelton Trucking is Offering Lease Purchase OpportunitiesRegional Routes AvailableLease Purchase OptionStarting on day one, our drivers are eligible for our zero-down lease purchase option with no credit check.Our Driver Advantages:Drivers are earning $2,500+ weekly (take home)Home every weekend, running primarily Southeast regionalFast leasing options with trucks paid off in as...

DMT Trucking is hiring Flatbed Company DriversOur flatbed drivers get home most weekendsWe want to see you succeed.Here's what to expect when you drive with DMT:Flatbed Company Driver Benefits:Percentage Pay:Flatbed freight is booming - earn 27% of linehaul and share in the upside!DMT drivers average $1,700 - $1,900 weeklyTop 25%...

CDL-A Team Driver | Tulsa, OK
Paschall Truck Lines  |  Tulsa, OK

Benefits for CDL A Team Drivers:TEAMS CAN MAKE UP TO $0.79 CPM$0.75 CPM starting base + $0.04 CPM safety/service bonusTeams are 100% no-touch freightHigh percentage of drop and hookConsistent take-home pay week to week401K with company matchPaid vacationPet and rider allowed!Current model trucksIndustry-leading retirement programsSolos can make up to $0.64...