close
Advertise
Trucking Jobs by Search

Find qualified drivers and diesel mechanics with careersingear.com. No one-size-fits-all. Careersingear.com offers customizable lead generation campaigns.

Use the form below to contact us for more information.

More ways to search By State By Haul
Driver Type
Current Filters

Search Results

We have found 66 opportunities
CDL-A Over The Road | Home Weekly | Cleveland, OH
B.A.H. Express Inc.  |  Cleveland, OH
B.A.H. Express Inc.

Job Summary:(13-State Network)...Home Weekly - OPTIONAL.68 CPM.73 CPM on all miles when exceeding 2,851 miles Minimum Guarantee: $1,300 per week (Must take all planned loads, have no lates, and be available for a 70-hour work week). Operating Area: 13 States (NC, SC, GA, FL, TN, AL, LA, TX, MS, KY,...

Midwest Flatbed OTR Driver
Decker Truck Line, Inc.  |  Cleveland, OH
Decker Truck Line, Inc.

Midwest OTR Flatbed Drivers CDL-ANow Hiring OTR Flatbed Drivers – Experienced or Ready to Learn!Looking for a career where you can grow your skills, earn top pay, and still be home on weekends? At Decker Truck Line, we’re hiring OTR flatbed drivers and will train motivated drivers with at least...

SPX is Hiring OTR Flatbed Company Drivers | Cleveland, OH
Shippers Preferred Express  |  Cleveland, OH

Job SummaryPay and Freight$2,000 - $2,600/week average with 3,000+ miles$0.65 - $0.70/CPMPaid loaded or emptyDedicated freightDrop-and-hook operationsBenefitsNewer, well-maintained equipmentVolvo 860s2023 and newerIndustry-leading profit sharing and retirement planUp to 10% matchHealth, dental, and vision benefitsRequirementsAt least 18 months of verifiable commercial flatbed or step-deck driving experienceTo meet our current insurance provider's...

CDL-A Solo Company Driver | Cleveland, OH
Alliance Driveaway Solutions Inc.  |  Cleveland, OH

Job OverviewGet Paid to Drive Trucks Across North America. No Freight. No Trailers. Just You and the Road.Alliance Driveaway Solutions is hiring experienced CDL drivers to join one of the fastest-growing truck relocation companies in North America. Instead of hauling freight, you'll physically drive a variety of vehicles - Class...

OTR CDL-A Drivers / $0.65- $0.72 CPM / 1 Year Exp Req'd
JS Helwig & Son LLC  |  Detroit, MI

JS Helwig is Hiring OTR CDL A Drivers.Get more pay for your miles.JS Helwig is Different From The Start$.65 CPM Starting Pay with $.01 CPM Annual Raises Up to $.72 CPMAverage 2,800+ Miles Weekly100% No-Touch FreightYou Give It Your All - We Make Sure It Pays OffOTR Company Driver Benefits$.65...

Flatbed OTR
Loudon County Trucking  |  Medina, OH 44256
Loudon County Trucking

OTR Conestoga Trailer -Dispatch hauling aluminum, steel products, lumber, general flatbed commoditiesPay:Pay Type: Percentage of revenue/WeeklyLoaded: 27%Breakdown Pay: Flat/Day/$100.006 Paid Holidays: Flat/Day/$100.00Sign-on Bonus: $5000.00Benefits:BCBS of AL Medical/Dental/VisionShort Term Disability$10000.00 Life401kRequirements:Class A CDL21 Years of AgeOTR Experience: 12 Months/Flatbed: 6 MonthsHometime: Home weekends

MTB Transport OTR Driver
MTB  |  Medina, OH 44256
MTB

OTR East of MississippiEarn 27% of load revenue and get home weekends. Our driver-friendly values make us a company worth joining.Flatbed CDL-A Truck Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of revenue. Top 25% of drivers earn $1,450 - $1,740 per week$5,000 sign-on bonusReceive $1,500 after the 1st load$3,000 driver referralWe do everything we...

Hiring Team Drivers or Drivers Willing to MatchSemi-Local - Home Every Other NightSTARTING DAY 1 - YOU'LL RECEIVE MEDICAL, DENTAL, AND VISION INSURANCE!Weekly and annual pay!Benefits:Top drivers make $2,000+ per weekAnnual pay up to $105,000Multiple routes and home times$10,000 sign-on bonus per driver$5,000 referral bonusFree college program through several educational...

CDL-A Company Driver OTR
PAM Transport  |  Brook Park, OH
PAM Transport

CDL-A OTR Driver | Great Home Time| Earn up to $80,000 per yearPAM Transport is hiring OTR Solo Company Drivers to run nationwide with consistent miles, competitive pay, and reliable home time. Drivers can earn up to $80,000 per year with average weekly pay of $1,500+, up to $0.65 CPM,...

Teams Lease Purchase / Teams Owner-Operator- OTR Driver
Genox Transportation  |  United States
Genox Transportation

Job Type: OTR - Full-time, Contract. We service ALL 48 states including Canada and Mexico.Team driver positionIf you do not have a team driver, please apply on the Solo ad.Must be willing to stay out for 21 days.Must be able to travel to Deer, Park TX for a 5 day...

Company Driver
J. Boren & Sons Trucking  |  Ohio
J. Boren & Sons Trucking

Company Driver Benefits:Average $1,750 a week$0.65/mileHome Every WeekDriver can take the truck homeRegional routes running across MidwestNo Touch FreightHealth insurance – medical, dental, and vision401K matchingPTOSign on bonusJob Requirements:Class A CDL2 years of CDL driving experienceMust be 22 years of age

Warren Transport

Warren Transport is dedicated to making your business a success. Our experienced team is trained to help you map out your road to success and maximum profitability. With our wide range of flexible freight options, you can customize the ideal balance of miles and home time that suits your lifestyle...

SEL Transportation

SEL Transportation is Contracting Lease Purchase Drivers and Owner Operators.1 Year of OTR Required. No Flatbed Experience Needed - Flatbed Training is Provided!Lease Purchase Advantages:Drivers can take home over $1,800-$2,800 per weekNo money down and no credit checkFlex dispatch$5,000 sign-on bonusReceive $1,500 after the 1st load$3,000 - $5,000 referral bonusEarn...

CDL-A Team Driver | Ohio
Paschall Truck Lines  |  Ohio

Benefits for CDL A Team Drivers:TEAMS CAN MAKE UP TO $0.79 CPM$0.75 CPM starting base + $0.04 CPM safety/service bonusTeams are 100% no-touch freightHigh percentage of drop and hookConsistent take-home pay week to week401K with company matchPaid vacationPet and rider allowed!Current model trucksIndustry-leading retirement programsSolos can make up to $0.64...

Hyway Trucking

Our local CDL‑A jobs are built for drivers who want reliable home‑daily routes and steady freight. As an asset‑based carrier, we keep local CDL A drivers moving with consistent dry van loads and clear schedules. You get dependable miles, straightforward communication, and a team that respects your time. If you’re...

Class A CDL Drivers - No Experience
TMC Transportation  |  Ohio
TMC Transportation

Are you a CDL-A student or recent graduate looking for a place to start your new career? Look no further than TMC! As one of the leaders in hiring students and recent graduates, we will get you rolling in one of our signature black and chrome Peterbilts!Why Choose TMC to...

Ready for a new opportunity? Buchanan is looking for Owner-Operators across the U.S. for Dry Van, Flatbeds, Heavy Haul, and more.Our Drivers Deserve the Best AdvantagesReal earnings, no surprises$273,000 - $290,000 average annual earnings$5,250 to $5,577 average weekly earningsAverage 2,300 - 2,500 miles weekly$2,400 sign-on + retention bonus$1,200 after your...

DMT

Drive with DMTWe're More Than A Fleet — We're A Team.DMT Trucking deeply cares for our team members, and that’s why we go the extra mile to provide the best workplace experience. When you drive with DMT, you work for a company that offers a multitude of benefits, as well...

OTR Reefer Lane
Purdy Brothers  |  Ohio
Purdy Brothers

OTR Reefer Van deliveries picking up and delivering food and medicine to locations east of the Mississippi River excluding NYC and parts of the Upper NE. 10-14 days out at a timePay:Pay Type: Percentage of revenue/WeeklyLoaded: 27%Breakdown Pay: Flat/Day/$100.006 Paid Holidays: Flat/Day/$100.00Sign-on Bonus: $5000.00Benefits:BCBS of AL Medical/Dental/VisionShort Term Disability$10000.00 Life401kRequirements:Class...

CDL A Truck Driver
Simons Trucking  |  Ohio
Simons Trucking

Are you proud to be a professional trucker that delivers goods that keeps this great nation moving forward? Are you a safe driver that is dependable? Do you like taking care of your truck and being praised for it? Do you appreciate a home life and work life balance?We are...