Search Results
We have found 52 opportunitiesTFA Logistics is Hiring Company Drivers Contracting Owner OperatorsDRIVERS FIRST | IMMEDIATE OPENINGSTop Benefits Across the IndustryCompany DriversEarn $1,500 - $1,800 / wkContractorsEarn 70% of the LinehaulSign on Bonus$1,000 Sign on BonusCompany Driver Benefits:Average Weekly Pay of $1,500 - $1,800$1,000 Sign-On BonusUp to $0.10 CPM Weekly Performance PayPet ...
Trucking Jobs for Lease Operators Company DriversStart now to lock in the discount fuel rate of $.99!All Drivers Enjoy:99% No touch freight$10,000 SIGN-ON BONUS to Join a Company That's Been Here 90+ Years$800 Driver Orientation Qualification Process PayPassenger pet programLate-model equipment2023-2026 trucksPaid hotel, meals, transportation for orientationBuilt-in...
TransX is Hiring Company Drivers and Contracting Lease Purchase DriversEarn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ per weekDrive a Late Model Peterbilt 579 - Company Lease Purchase Opportunities AvailableAll Drivers Enjoy:Earn up to $1,700 - $2,100+ in weekly take-home pay100% No Touch Freight50% Drop Hook / 50% Live Loaded...
Start Moving ForwardNow Contracting OTR Team Solo Owner OperatorsKeep Your Truck Moving. Keep More of What You Earn.You're not just looking for another load, you're looking for consistency, strong earnings and a carrier that respects your business!At Forward, we work with professional Owner Operators who want reliable freight, industry-leading...
Drive for the Name That Says It All: USA TRUCKCDL-A Solo Regional OTR opportunities with steady miles, competitive pay, and a driver-first team committed to helping you succeed.Solo Company Driver SnapshotPayEarn $1,300 - $1,700 weekly (Based on Experience)FreightNo touch freightLate model trucks amenitiesConsistent MilesAverage 1,800 - 2,400 miles...
Fuchs Trucking Is Hiring CDL-A Drivers For Regional OTR RoutesBenefits:Regional Driver Opportunities:Earn $.59 - $.66 per mile, depending on experience (bonus included in wage)Average:$83,000+ per year$1,598 per weekTop 10% of Earners:$101,000+ per year$1,948 per weekHome Time:5.5 days out!Leave Sunday, home Friday!Leave Monday, home Saturday!Average 2,700 miles weeklyConsistent year-round freightOTR...
Drive for HS Express and Riechmann TransportTop Drivers Earn $1,800 per Week | Regional Home TimeWhy Drive with HS Express Riechmann Transport?Our drivers are the reason for our success, which makes them our most valuable asset. That?s why we always go above and beyond to support them on the road...
Job SummaryPay and Freight$2,000 - $2,600/week average with 3,000+ miles$0.65 - $0.70/CPMPaid loaded or emptyDedicated freightDrop-and-hook operationsBenefitsNewer, well-maintained equipmentVolvo 860s2023 and newerIndustry-leading profit sharing and retirement planUp to 10% matchHealth, dental, and vision benefitsRequirementsAt least 18 months of verifiable commercial flatbed or step-deck driving experienceTo meet our current insurance provider's...
Job OverviewGet Paid to Drive Trucks Across North America. No Freight. No Trailers. Just You and the Road.Alliance Driveaway Solutions is hiring experienced CDL drivers to join one of the fastest-growing truck relocation companies in North America. Instead of hauling freight, you'll physically drive a variety of vehicles - Class...
$2,500 Orientation Pay$2,500 ORIENTATION PAY for each Professional Class A CDL DriverBoyle Transportation is growing and seeking professional team truck drivers on the east coast.Top 10 best fleets to drive for since 2015.Overall Best Fleet in 2020 and 2021.Best Fleets Hall of Fame since 2022.Best Fleets website: Best Fleets...
Regional Reefer Home Weekly Driver CDL-ANow Hiring Regional Reefer Drivers – Prioritize Productivity, Not Seniority!Looking for a career where your hard work and availability—not tenure—determine your success? Decker Truck Line is hiring Regional Reefer Home Weekly Drivers and giving motivated drivers the opportunity to maximize miles and earnings. If you’re...
Pay:$119,000+/year for top earnersDrivers average $90,000 - $115,000+ annually$1,731 - $2,212+/weekPaid practical miles, loaded and emptyIncluding paid miles when you go home and when you leave the house!Average 2,750-3,200 miles per weekRegular home timeBenefits:Low-cost health insuranceFREE life insurance401(k) with company matchDental insuranceVision insurancePaid vacationPaid holidaysPlatinum Benefits PackageAll dispatched miles paid...
UNLIMITED CARRIERS IS HIRING OTR CDL-A SOLO DRIVERSAVERAGE DRIVERS EARN $78K - $110K/YEAR!Driver BenefitsEarn Up to $110,000 / YR as Solo DriverEarn Up to $200,000 / YR, as a Team Driver100% No Touch Freight80% Dedicated Lanes FreightPet Rider PolicyModern 2023+ Trucks, Freightliner, Volvo, Peterbilt, InternationalInverters, Refrigerators, APU/Bunk HeatersSamsara...
BenefitsTop Drivers Earn $1,850-$2,350 per weekAverage $1,400 - $1,600 per week100% No Touch Freight99% Dedicated Freight LanesHome Multiple Times per weekRegional routes availableFull-time and part-time availableWeekly Pay - Every Friday!Medical, Dental, Vision benefits availablePTO and Paid HolidaysPaid Orientation401K (Up to 4% company match)Life Insurance ($10k FREE)Voluntary Short Term Disability...
Immediate Opportunities: Full-time Home Daily Class A CDL Truck Drivers Average $92132 annually $5000 sign-on bonus Additional performance incentives available, up to $10400 annually Home daily What you will do: Perform multi-stop deliveries of parts and supplies to automotive dealerships Unload trailer using manual...
Flatbed CDL A Driver Benefits:Drivers average $1,600-$2,000 per week with consistent miles and dependable freight!Earn 27% of load revenueWhen freight rates go up, your paycheck goes up too$5,000 sign-on bonus and $3,000 referral bonusNo forced dispatchMultiple home time options - Regional, Dedicated, OTR runs!Rider policy available — riders are welcome...
OTR East of MississippiEarn 27% of load revenue and get home weekends. Our driver-friendly values make us a company worth joining.Flatbed CDL-A Truck Driver Benefits:Earn 27% of revenue. Top 25% of drivers earn $1,450 - $1,740 per week$5,000 sign-on bonusReceive $1,500 after the 1st load$3,000 driver referralWe do everything we...
Are you proud to be a professional trucker that delivers goods that keeps this great nation moving forward? Are you a safe driver that is dependable? Do you like taking care of your truck and being praised for it? Do you appreciate a home life and work life balance?We are...
Regional-OTRAverage $1,800–$2,000 Gross Per Week$5,000 sign-on bonus ($1,500 after 1st Load, $1,000 at 6 Months, $2,500 1 Year)$5,000 Referral Bonus ($2,000 After First Load Delivers)Additional Bonus Opportunities Available Through Drive For Gold and for DOT InspectionsPaid Vacation and 6 Paid HolidaysConestoga Trailers "No Tarping"Weekly Pay Via Direct DepositRuns Primarily East...
Genox Transportation is Hiring OTR Company DriversHazmat, Tanker HaulsBenefits:$80,000 - $110,000 per year$1,700 - $1,850+ per week$0.68 - $0.73 per mileInsurance:MedicalDentalVisionLife401(k) with company contributions and matchingPaid vacations and holidaysRequirements:Valid Class A CDLTanker and hazmat endorsements requiredAt least 2 years of verifiable CDL A driving experienceAt least 1 year of hazmat...